CV

Please email for a host of reference telephone numbers.
2014 -
'ONE CHILD' - SUNDANCE TV / BBC
Producer: GRAINNE MARMION
DIR: JOHN ALEXANDER
LP: JACQUIE GLANVILLE

2013 -
'NEW TRICKS' - WALL TO WALL
Producer: TOM MULLENS
DIR: ANDY HAY
LP: IAN SCAIFE

'MR SELFRIDGE II' - ITV
Producer: CHERRY GOULD
DIR: ROB EVANS
LP: VANESSA DE SOUZA

'SILENT WITNESS' - BBC
Producer: SHARON BLOOM
DIR: DAVID RICHARDS
LP: LORRAINE GOODMAN

2012 -
'SILENT WITNESS' - (SPANISH BLOCK) BBC
Producer: SHARON BLOOM
DIR: DOUGLAS MACKINNON
LP: LORRAINE GOODMAN

Summer 2012 - working for Press Operations on the London 2012 Olympic Games at The Olympic Park

'DOWNTON ABBEY' CARNIVAL FILMS (Dailies)
Producer: LIZ TRUBRIDGE
DIR: JEREMY WEBB
LP: CHARLES HUBBARD

'SILENT WITNESS' BBC
Producer: SHARON BLOOM
DIR: DAVID RICHARDS
LP: LORRAINE GOODMAN

'STATE SECRET' COMPANY PICTURES (Dailies)
Producer: JOHANN KNOBEL
DIR: ED FRAIMAN
LP: CLAUDINE STURDY

'MY MURDER' BBC THREE (News and Current Affairs)
Producer: COLIN BARR
DIR: BRUCE GOODISON
LP: KATE COOK


2011 -
'LAPLAND' BBC ONE
Producer: ROSEMARY McGOWAN
DIR: CATHERINE MORSHEAD
LP: RICHARD MOAT

'MAD DOGS II' LEFT BANK for SKY
Producer: ANDREW BENSON
DIR: JAMES HAWES
LP: CLAUDINE STURDY

'BODY FARM' BBC
Producer: SIMON LEWIS
DIR: DIARMUID LAWRENCE
LP: LORRAINE GOODMAN


2010 -
'DOCUMENTAL' PILOT HBO
Exec: PAUL SIMMS
Producer: STEPHANIE LAING
DIR: JUSTIN THEROUX
AP: THANE WATKINS

'GAME OF THRONES' 2ND UNIT (3 DAYS) HBO
Producer: FRANK DOELGER / MARK HUFFMAN
DIR: TERRY LOANE
LP: CHRIS NEWMAN

'SKINS 5' COMPANY PICTURES
Producer: MATT STREVENS
DIR: AMANDA BOYLE
LP: Christine Healy

'WHITECHAPEL 2' CARNIVAL FILMS
Producer: GRAINNE MARMION
DIR: DAVID EVANS
LP: Michas Kotz


2009 -
'SKINS 4' COMPANY PICTURES
Producer: JOHN GRIFFIN
DIR: NEIL BISWAS / DANEIL O'HARA
LP: Christine Healy

'IDENTITY' ITV
Producer: LACHLAN MACKINNON
DIR: ANDY HAY
LP: Alison Law

'DESPERATE ROMANTICS' BBC
Producer: BEN EVANS
DIR: DIARMUID LAWRENCE
LP: Angie Daniell

'THE FIXER' KUDOS FILM AND TV
Producer: FAITH PENHALE Exec: CHRIS HALL
DIR: SARAH O'GORMAN
LP: Leila Kirkpatrick

'LITTLE DORRIT' BBC
Producer: LISA OSBORNE
DIR: DIARMUID LAWRENCE
LP: Andrew Wood

'SILENT WITNESS - SOUTH AFRICA' BBC
Producer: GEORGE ORMOND
DIR: TIM FYWELL
LP: Neil Huston

'BONEKICKERS' Mammoth / BBC
Producer: RHONDA SMITH
DIR: JAMES STRONG
LP: Dean Sipling

'DOCTOR WHO' BBC Wales
Producer: PHIL COLLINSON
DIR: JAMES STRONG
LP: Tracie Simpson

‘STONE OF DESTINY’ 35mm feature Infinity Features / Mob Films
Producer: ROB MERILEES / ANDREW BOSWELL
DIR: CHARLES MARTIN SMITH
LP: Peter Gallagher

‘ME MYSELF & I’ High Def Monkey Kingdom
Producer: ANDY SCOTT
DIR: JAMES STRONG
LP: Helena Parkhill

‘THE COMMANDER’ 16mm Le Plante Productions
Producer: Chris Hall
DIR: DAVID CAFFREY
LP: Leila Kirkpatrick

‘FIVE DAYS’ 16mm mini series BBC / HBO
Producer: Paul Rutman
DIR: OTTO BATHURST
LP: Nick Jones
CAST: David Oyelowo, Hugh Bonneville, Penelope Wilton, Edward Woodward, Sarah Smart, Phil Davis

‘FOYLE’S WAR’ 16mm Greenlit
Producer: Keith Thompson
DIR: TRISTRAM POWELL
LP: Celia Bargh

‘SILENT WITNESS X’ 16mm BBC
Producer: Tim Bradley
DIR: PHILIPPA LANGDALE
LP: Nick Jones

‘SEX ACTUALLY’ 16mm Great Western Films, Comic Strip Presents…
Producer: Ben Swagger
DIR: PETER RICHARDSON
LP: Rebecca Carrigan

‘NEW TRICKS’ 16mm Wall To Wall
Producer: Francis Matthews
DIR: ROBERTO BANGURA
LP: Ian Scaife

‘TRIAL & RETRIBUTION IX’ 16mm Le Plante Productions
Producer: Chris Hall
DIR: TRISTRAM POWELL
LP: Leila Kirkpatrick

‘WHERE THE HEART IS’ High Def / 16mm
Producer: Ian Hopkins
DIR: JAN SARGENT / IAN BEVITT
LP: Martin O’Malley

‘WAKING THE DEAD’ 16mm (pick up days)
Producer: Richard Burrell
DIR: PHILIPPA LANGDALE
LP: Sue Smith (07841 044116)

‘FALLING’ 16mm single drama Yorkshire TV
Producer: Chris Parr
DIR: TRISTRAM POWELL
LP: Mary Owen
Andrew Davies adaptation of Elizabeth Jane Howard’s novel. CAST: Michael Kitchen & Penelope Wilton

‘JUDGE JOHN DEED’ BBC
Producer: Gordon Newman
DIR: DAVID KERR/TRISTRAM POWELL/DEBORAH PAGE
LP: Alison Matthews

‘WAKING THE DEAD’ 16mm (2nd unit)
Producer: Richard Burrell
DIR: ANDY HAY
LP: Mike Treen

‘HOTEL IN AMSTERDAM’ BBC Four
Producer: Richard Fell
DIR: JULIAN JARROLD
LP: Lisa Gravelle

‘MY BROTHER IS A DOG’ 35mm
UK Producer: Debbie Shuter
DIR: PETER TIMM

‘POWERS’ BBC Location FX Children’s Drama
Producer: Chris Le Grys
DIR: BRIAN FARNHAM
LP: Cahal Bannon

‘JUDGE JOHN DEED’ BBC
Producer: Gordon Newman
DIR: ANDY HAY / GORDON NEWMAN
LP: Alison Matthews

‘THE KILLING TIME / LADY JANE’
Producer: Miranda Peters
DIR: JAMES STRONG

‘CHICAGO, A Celebration’ Line Manager
R&R / Beuna Vista
Producer: Richard Leyland
DIR: BEN FULLER

‘CLUB BLUE PETER’ BBC
Prod / Dir RICHARD MARSON 1930’s musical drama
AP : Caroline Morgan Fletcher

“KERCHING” cBBC
Producer : Paulette Randal
Dir : BEN FULLER
AP : Bruce Abrahams

“OSCAR CHARLIE” BBC
Producer : Mike Darbon
Dir : ANGIE DE CHASTELAI SMITH
AP : Di May Jones

“CASUALTY” BBC
Producer : Amanda Silvester
Dir : A J QUINN
AP : Win Mensah-Larbie
Producer : David Crean
Dir : ADRIAN BEAN
AP : Celia Bargh

‘HOLBY CITY’
Producer: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
DIR: INDRA BHOSE
AP: Mags Hulse
Producer : Julie Ann Robinson
Dir : JAMES STRONG
AP : Lisa Gravelle (07860 463315)
Producer : Richard Stokes
Dir : JULIE ANN ROBINSON
AP : Bruce Abrahams

“EASTENDERS” BBC
Producer : Di Barton
Dir : EMMA BRIDGEMAN WILLIAMS/ANDY HAY
Producer: Jo Johnson
DIR: JO JOHNSON/KARL NEILSON
Producer: Nicky Cotton
Dir : GRAEME HATRICK/RICHARD PLATT
Producer : Chris Ballentyne
Dir : STEVE GOLDIE


2ND AD work :

“BIG KIDS” Dir : DEZ McCARTHY / BAZ TAYLOR AP : Janet Wray
“BURIED TREASURE” LWT Dir : ADRIAN SHERGOLD AP : Dominic Fulford
“FAMILY AFFAIRS” Pearson Dir : PHILIP WOOD / JEFF NAYLOR AP : Steve Ross
“MICROSOAP” Disney/BBC Dir : GRAEME HARPER AP : Janet Wray
“MRS BRADLEY MYSTERIES” 16mm Dir : MARTIN HUTCHINGS AP : Nigel Taylor
“WIVES AND DAUGHTERS” 16mm Dir : NICK RENTON AP : Rupert Ryle-Hodges
“HOLBY CITY” Dir : NIGEL DOUGLAS/ PAUL WROBLEWSKI AP : Matthew Hamilton
“STORM DAMAGE” 16mm Dir : SIMON CELLAN-JONES
“MY SUMMER WITH DES” 16mm Dir : SIMON CURTIS AP : Janet Wray
“HETTY WAINTHROPP” 16mm Dir : JOHN GLENISTER/DAVID GILES AP : Ian Hopkins
“THE PRINCE OF HEARTS” 16mm Dir : SIMON CURTIS AP : Janet Wray
“BORN TO RUN” 16mm Dir : JEAN STEWART AP : Mark Williams
“OUT OF THE BLUE” 16mm Dir : JULIAN FARINO AP : Mike Darbon
“CASUALTY” Dir : PAUL WROBLEWSKI AP : Alison Law
Dir : PAUL MURTON AP : Tim Bradley
Dir : LAURENCE MOODY AP : Kate Harwood
Dir : ROB EVANS/ROBERT GABRIEL
“EASTENDERS” Dir : EMMA BRIDGEMAN W / GEOFF FELD AP : Nigel Taylor
Dir : JULIE EDWARDS AP : Pauline Gates
TIM LEANDRA
“CASUALTY” BBC 3rd AD whole series AP : Edwina Craze
“HOUSE OF ELIOTT” 3rd AD whole series AP : Gordon Ronald




ADDITIONAL INFO Date of birth : 16th July 1965
Nationality : British
Languages : Conversational German
Full clean driving licence : Car and Motorbike
PADI Advanced Diver
Safety courses: Total Concept & Interactive at BBC June 2006

I.T. SKILLS Microsoft Word, Web research, Movie Magic, BBC scheduler